Staff Group Shot 2020.jpg

Meet The Landmark East Team

Welcome to Landmark East School's Meet our Team page. Each member of our team is passionate and experienced within their given field.  As a team we are excited each day to provide the best learning environment and experience for each of our students. 

Karen Fougere 

Head of School

Administrative Team

Janet Cooper Main Image.jpg
Janet Cooper
Administrative Assistant
Daniel Hayes.JPG
Daniel Hayes
Marketing & Admissions Coordinator
LME - Privacy Policy Image.jpg
Debbie Merks
Business Manager

Modern Room Decor

Interior Design

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me.

Faculty

Kim Thomson.jpg
Kim Thomson
High School Director
Brooke Buotlier.JPG
Brooke Boutilier
Teacher
Shawn Cottrell.JPG
Shawn Cottrell
Teacher
Josh McIsaac.JPG
Josh McIsaac
Teacher
Alanna Saunders.jpg
Alanna Saunders
Teacher
Dana%20Caulfield_edited.jpg
Dana Caulfield
Elementary & Middle
School Director
Shannon Callaghan.jpg
Shannon Callaghan
Teacher
Laura Fiander-Hayne.JPG
Laura Fiander-Hayne
Teacher
Katie Orman.JPG
Katie Ormon
Teacher
Theresa Saunders.jpg
Theresa Saunders
Teacher
Moira Taylor.JPG
Moira Taylor
Literacy Coordinator
Brooke Barkhouse.JPG
Brooke Barkhouse
Teacher
Tony Hadjisterkoti.jpg
Tony Hadjisterkoti
Teacher
Nichole Pothier.jpg
Nichole Pothier
Teacher
Catherine Supernaut.JPG
Catherine Surprenant
Teacher
Sheonnagh McCullough.jpg
Sheonagh McCullough
Speech-Language
Pathologist
Michael Goud.JPG
Michael Goud
Teacher
Amanda Lombard.JPG
Amanda Lombard
Teacher
Mike Elliott.jpg
Mike Elliott
Teacher
Marlene Barkhouse.jpg
Marlene Barkhouse
Teacher (sabbatical)

Student Life Team

Glen Currie.jpg
Glen Currie
Student Life Director
Colin Smith 2020.jpg
Colin Smith
Student Life
Lindsay Schnare.jpg
Lindsay Schnare
Student Life
Sarah Leopold 2020.jpg
Sarah Leopold
Assistant Student Life Director
Daniele Beaudoin 2020.jpg
Dani Beaudoin
Student Life
LME - Privacy Policy Image.jpg
Patrick Gouthro
Overnight Security
LME - Privacy Policy Image.jpg
Mayar Tahoun
Dorm Parent
Jennifer Marando 2020.jpg
Jennifer Marando
Student Life
Sandie Beyea 2020.jpg
Sandi Beyea
Student Life
Eric Sampson 2020.jpg
Eric Sampson
Student Life
LME - Privacy Policy Image.jpg
NAME
Overnight Security

Plant and Property Team

Josh Lake 2020.jpg
Josh Lake
Plant & Property Manager
Jack Hubley 2020.jpg
Jack Hubley
Maintenance
Angie Brawn 2020.jpg
Angie Brawn
Custodian

Kitchen Team

Tammy Mitchell 2020.jpg
Tammy Mitchel
Head Cook
Laura Brown
Cook
Bridget Brawn - Cook.jpg
Bridget Brawn
Cook
Francesca Derro 2020.jpg
Francesca Derro
Cook

Changing Lives